Capacity – Saturday

Part A
4 RFT (40:00 Cap)
800m Run
25 Pull Up
50 Push Up
75 Air Squat
* Manage your pace and aim for a negative split

Capacity – Friday

Part A
1 RFT
50 Wall Ball @ 9/6kg
30 KB Swing @ 24/16kg
50 Wall Ball @ 9/6kg
20 KB Swing @ 24/16kg
50 Wall Ball @ 9/6kg
10 KB Swing @ 24/16kg
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part B
E2M for 18:00 (4 Sets)
20/15 Ski Erg
* SPRINT each round!
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Capacity – Wednesday

Part A
- 1 Round -
1:30 Max Calorie Row (SPRINT)
- Rest 4:00, then 8 Rounds -
'X' Cal Row
2:00 Rest
* So your first 2:00 of Rowing will determine the number of Cals you will complete for you 8 rounds. Do NOT sandbag the first 1:30 - it should be an all out SPRINT
* Note your cals in the Notes and Log your times as the scores

Part B
14:00 Running Clock
- 0:00 - 9:00 -
AMRAP 9:00
21 Cal Assault Bike
15 T Burpee
- 9:00 - 14:00 -
ME Cal Row
* 2 Scores = 1st is total reps completed in the AMRAP - the 2nd is total calories completed in the final 5:00
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Capacity – Monday

Part A
AMRAP 6:00
15/10 Cal Row
6 Burpee Over Rower
* Minimise transitions and move quickly - 6:00 is not a long time

Part B
4 RFT
800m Run
10 Deadball Over Shoulder @ 55/35kg
* Pace this workout... She looks easy/simple on paper but less so when it happens...
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Muscle Endurance – Saturday

Part A
BB Bench Press, rest 1:30
1 x 20
1 x 15
1 x 10
1 x 15
1 x 20
* Increase the weight for the second set of 15 and 20

Part B
4 RFQ
15 Ring Push Up
ME Tricep Dip
1:30 Rest
* Adjust your body position for the Ring Push Up so you’re able to complete 15 reps UB each round

Part C
Incline Alt DB Bench Press, rest 1:30
3 x 20 @ moderate
* Alternate from the bottom
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part D
3 RFQ
15 L Arm DB Tricep Kick Back @ light
15 R Arm DB Tricep Kick Back @ light
1:30 Rest
* Set up with one hand and knee resting on a bench and the other foot out to the side to tripod you for stability. Keep your elbow tight into your side

Muscle Endurance – Friday

Part A
3 RFQ
5 Tempo Ring Row
ME UB Strict OH Grip Pull Up
1:30 Rest
* Tempo = 515X
* Make sure you’re moving immediately from the Ring Row to the Pull Ups - if you cannot complete more than 5 reps use a band to assist you
* If you are following both Gymnastics and Muscle Endurance complete 5 RFQ

Part B
Banded Lat Pull Down, rest 1:30
4 x 15
* Keep moving consistently - choose a band that allows you to do this
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part C
Bent Over Row, rest 1:30
3 x 12 @ moderate
* Make sure you aren’t ‘kipping’ to get the Bar to your Sternum, keep it controlled

Part D
BB Bicep Curl, rest 1:30
3 x 30 @ light
* Again, stay consistent - this should get super burny!

Muscle Endurance – Wednesday

Part A
Tempo Push Press, rest 1:30
5 x 8 @ AHAP
* Tempo = 31X1
* Very slow negative and ensure you're pausing at both the top and Front Rack
* If you're following both the Weightlifting and Muscle Endurance Specialty Programs complete 8 total sets

Part B
3 RFQ
12 DB Reverse Fly @ light
ME DB Lateral Isometric Hold
1:30 Rest
* Isometric Hold = Standing tall with arms at Shoulder height and Elbows slightly bent

Part C
Single Arm DB Seated Press, rest 1:30
3 x 10 e/s @ moderate
* Start with your weaker side - use the same weight even if you need to break the weaker side up into smaller sets to make the 10 reps

Part D
EMOM 5:00
15 BB High Hang Muscle Clean @ light (Just the BB?)
* Start standing tall - only your Shoulders and Arms should be moving
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Muscle Endurance – Monday

Part A
Back Squat
10 x 10 @ 50 - 60%
* Aim to complete all sets at the same weight

Part B
1 RFT
100 Back Rack BB Step Ups @ 24/20" @ 35/25kg
- Every Time you Break -
1:00 Rest
* A break is if you rest longer than 3 seconds at either the top or the bottom

Part C
3 RFQ
10 L Leg BB Lunge to Step Up @ moderate
10 R Leg BB Lunge to Step Up @ moderate
1:30 Rest
* So Barbell in the Back Rack, set up standing right in front of your box complete a Reverse Lunge, bring your feet back together then step up onto the Box
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part D
Bulgarian Split Squat, rest 1:30
3 x 10 e/s @ moderate
* Holding 2x KB either side of your body

Gymnastics – Saturday

Part A
10:00 Practice
Double OR Triple Under
* Score = Max Set

Part B
5 RFQ
20 Alt Pistol Squat Kickouts
20 Hollow Rock
* Pistol Squat Kickouts = Staying in the bottom of the Air Squat Position and alternating each leg out into the Pistol Squat position

Part C
1 RFT
30 Ring Muscle Up
* Choose your strategy and stick with it!
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Gymnastics – Friday

Part A
E3M for 12:00 (4 Sets)
30 GHD Sit Up
15/10 Bar Muscle Up
* Adjust the rep ranges for the BMU if you are getting less than 0:45 Rest each round
* The goal for this workout is efficiency on the BMU
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part B
4 RFQ
1:00 Coat Hanger
2 – 4 Front Hip Circle
3 – 5 Strict T2B
10 Wheel of Death
* Focus is quality, controlled movement

Part C
AMRAP 7:00
10 HSPU
30 DU
10 Push Up
30 DU
* Aim for everything UB