Monday

Part A
2:00 On 1:00 Off for 8:00
10 - 15m HS Walk + ME Alt Pistol
* Choose a length of HS Walk that challenges you but doesn't take longer than 1:00 to complete
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part B
10:00 Practice
Ring Muscle Up Technique/Drills
* Check out the Movement Library for ideas

OR

30 Burpee Ring Muscle Up

Part C
'Cindy'
AMRAP 20:0-
5 Pull Ups
10 Push Ups
15 Air Squats

Tuesday

Wednesday

Part A
EMOM 8:00
4 – 8 UB Deficit HSPU @ you choose
* Choose a deficit that allows you to hit the rep range

Part B
0:40 On 0:20 Off for 11:40
Interval 1, 4, 7…) ME Toe To Ring
Interval 2, 5, 8…) ME HS Shoulder Taps
Interval 3, 6, 9…) 3 x ME Dist Broad Jump
* For the Broad Jumps, rest about 10 seconds between each bound and just make sure they are all finished within the 40 seconds

Part C
AMRAP 6:00
10 Alt Pistol
1 Rope Climb
* Skill metcon = keep reps consistent and keep moving quickly
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Thursday

Friday

Part A
1 RFQ
75 Strict Pull Up
- Every Time you Break -
1:00 Rest

Part B
4 – 5 RFQ
20 Alt Bottom Pistol Squat
10 Hollow Body Rock (get TIGHT!!!)
5 Ring Exaggerated Kip (focus on constant tension)
* Pistol Squat, Stay in the bottom of the squat and literally just swap legs (one out in front, one squatting on) and don’t stand up out of the squat until you have finished all of the reps
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part C
TABATA
T2B
- Rest 2:00 Then -
TABATA
Bar Muscle Up or Glide Kip Muscle Up
* TABATA = 0:20 On 0:10 Off x8

Saturday

Part A
1:00 On 1:00 Off for 9:00
ME Ring Muscle Up
* If you cannot RMU yet complete ME Strict Ring Pull Ups + Ring Dips

Part B
6 RFQ
2 Around The World
0:30 Hollow Body Hold
5 Whale Tails
* Search the Movement Library for demos (Core Conditioning and Conditioning Drills)
* Only complete if you are NOT following the Athlete Program

Part C
1 RFT (10:00 Cap)
100m HS Walk
* If you cannot HS Walk yet complete 50 Wall Walk for time